August 20, 2016

Past shows

Pump House Children & Youth Theatre started in 1974.  Shows we have performed:

2016 Godspell, Blackout, Gargantua, Bugsy Malone, Attempts on her life

2015 Addams Family, Afternoon at the Seaside, Border Skirmish, Tulip Touch, Sketch Sixes, Beauty and the Beast, Improvised musical, Now that’s what I call Xmas 41

2014 Grease, Crucible, You are My Sunshine, Ruby

2013 Timeless, Tomorrow I’ll be Happy, “Mam, There’s a Spaceship in our Backyard!”, Midsummer Nights Dream, Tomorrow We’ll be Timeless, Oklahoma, “…and all the trimmings”

2012 Little Shop of Horrors, Little Foot, Peter Pan, Jet Set Go!, Factor X

2011 Slice of Saturday Night/Blood Brothers, 4Front: Krindlekrax/BFG/Burn/Shooting Truth, Stolen Moon/Wind in the Willows, Overspill, Xmas Games

2010 Return to the Forbidden Planet, Blackout / Missing, Alice in Wonderland, Crunchie Christmas

2009 Scrimshaw, Eclipse / Edith, Jungle Book / Into the Woods, Xmas Pick N Mix

2008 Blitz!, Vampire story, Seussical, Xmas Factor

2007 Batman in Love, What happens if…, Scary Play, DNA, Pollyanna Jones & the Incy Wincy Code, Aladdin Jnr, Merry Twistmas

2006 Les Miserables School ed., You are my sunshine, The SpiderMen, Guys & Dolls Junior, Multiplex/Chatroom, Xmas wRapping

2005 Fiddler on the Roof, Oliver!, Romeo & Juliet, Carousel @ Christmas, Mugged, Liberty Creek

2004 Humpty the Panto, Animalarky, Half an Idea, The Sweeney Todd Shock ‘n Roll Show

2003 Hood – the Musical, Honk!, Our Day Out, Twisted Tales, A Slice of Christmas

2002 Charlie & the Chocolate Factory, Some Canterbury Tales, A Slice of Saturday Night, Festive Pie

2001 Bugsy Malone, Brilliant the Dinosaur, Audience, Ebenezer

2000 Henry the Tudor Dude, Hells Bells & Viva Espana, Confusions & Diversion, Telling Wilde Tales, Jack the Ripper

1999 Heavy Metal, Eclipse, Return to the Forbidden Planet!

1998 Fourfront, The Youth of Yesterday, Midsummer Madness, Frankenstein the Panto

1997 Two Plays & A Cabaret, Tin Pan Ali, Godspell

1996 All Four One, Lysistrata, Whistle Down the Wind

1995 Three Piece Suite, Blitz, Christmas Cabaret

1994 Peter Pan, Take 20, Dick Whittington, Our Town

1993 Timmy Saves the Day, The Soldiers Tale, The Boy Friend, Triplet

1992 The Youth of Tomorrow, Blithe Spirit, The Wiz, Annie

1991 A Review, 3D Matchgirls, Alice

1990 Fourcasts, Dazzle, Snow White

1989 Kalaedoscope/Captain Noah, The Dracular Spectacular, Oliver Twist

1988 Three for All Event, The Ragged Child, Rock Nativity

1987 Pied Piper of Hamelin, The Whole Truth, Bugsy Malone, Uproar in the House

1986 Treble Chance, Pinocchio, Pippin, Dick Whittington

1985 The End of the Pier Show, Grease, The Boy Who Talked to Whales

1984 The Evil Eye of Gondor, Godspell, Smike

1983 The King & I, The Snow Queen, Once a Catholic

1982 Toad of Toad Hall, Tin Pan Ali, Bedroom Farce, Cinderella

1981 Wizard of Oz, Dark of the Moon

1980 Rags to Riches, The Diary of Anne Frank, December Jazz

1979 The Merry Maids of Kernow, Three Aces, Joseph & the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat

1978 Time & The Conways, Midsummer Madness, Patchwork Quilt

1977 The Golden Bird, Recollections – a Jubilee Entertainment

1976 Time Sneeze, Caged Birds

1974 Mammas & Pappas